Is Lindt Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Box 327g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, m ilk fat, low fat cocoa powder, skim milk powder, w hole milk powder, caramel paste sugar, cocoa butte r, cream, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), lactose , emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, flavourings, na tural flavouring, vanilla, barley malt extract.

Check Lindt Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Box 327g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Dark Assorted Chocolate Box 327g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go