Is Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder
Check Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


