Is Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder
Check Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Dark Caramel with Sea Salt, 5.1 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


