Is Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • milk fat
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Vanilla, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract

Check Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs 66g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go