Is Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Hot Cocoa Dark Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- chocolate
- dark sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Sweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavoring], Vegetable Oil [coconut Palm Kernel], Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Artificial Flavors. May Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Hot Cocoa Dark Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Hot Cocoa Dark Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Hot Cocoa Dark Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


