Is Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Irish Cream 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 21% minimum
- irish cream liquor 0
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Irish Cream Liquor 0,26% (Contains MILK), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% minimum, Milk solids: 21% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Irish Cream 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Limited Edition Irish Cream 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


