Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy truffles offer a sweet, velvety flavor and a soft, melting center; outer shells provide a gentle snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, party treat, or gift; reviews note consistently creamy texture and convenient individual wrappers, while some customers cite strong sweetness, occasional packaging issues, and portability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy truffles offer a sweet, velvety flavor and a soft, melting center; outer shells provide a gentle snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, party treat, or gift; reviews note consistently creamy texture and convenient individual wrappers, while some customers cite strong sweetness, occasional packaging issues, and portability concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors.
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


