Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 14% min
- 20% min milk chocolate mini eggs with a smooth melting filling
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sugar
14% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling, : Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Solids: 14% Min
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


