Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling, : Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Solids: 14% Min

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing