Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- 20% minimum lindor milk chocolate mini eggs with a smooth melting filling: sugar
- sugar
20% minimum lindor milk chocolate mini eggs with a smooth melting filling: sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20% Minimum Lindor Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


