Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 20% Minimum Lindor Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum

Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Mini Filled Eggs 140G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go