Is Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


