Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Box 137g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, LACTOSE, anhydrous MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavourings. Milk chocolate contains - Cocoa solids: 32% minimum - Milk solids: 21% minimum,, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Box 137g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles Box 137g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


