Is Lindt Lindor Milk Mint Chocolate Truffles Box 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 20% min
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
20% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Mint Essential Oil, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 31% min., Milk Solids: 20% min.
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Mint Chocolate Truffles Box 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Mint Chocolate Truffles Box 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Mint Chocolate Truffles Box 200g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


