Is Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% min, Milk solids: 21% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Milk & White Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go