Is Lindt Lindor Mini Chocolate Orange 90G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum
Check Lindt Lindor Mini Chocolate Orange 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Mini Chocolate Orange 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Mini Chocolate Orange 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


