Is Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Limited Edition, 8.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER
Check Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Limited Edition, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Neapolitan White Chocolate Truffles Limited Edition, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


