Is Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, velvety truffles offer a sweet, subtly toasted chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, party favor, or gift, customers frequently praise the luxurious texture and satisfying melt while occasionally noting variability in sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, chocolate, oat extract powder*, rice extract powder, almond butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors. *Gluten-free oats.

Check Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking