Is Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles Vegan?

Description
Smooth, velvety truffles offer a sweet, subtly toasted chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, party favor, or gift, customers frequently praise the luxurious texture and satisfying melt while occasionally noting variability in sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety truffles offer a sweet, subtly toasted chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accent, party favor, or gift, customers frequently praise the luxurious texture and satisfying melt while occasionally noting variability in sweetness, portion consistency, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, chocolate, oat extract powder*, rice extract powder, almond butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors. *Gluten-free oats.
Check Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


