Is Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- coconut
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, chocolate, oat extract powder*, rice extract powder, almond butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors. *Gluten-free oats. Manufactured on equipment that also processes products containing milk and other tree nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Oatmilk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


