Is Lindt Lindor Peppermint Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cocoa butter coconut oil cocoa mass palm kernel oil cookie pieces
  • chocolate

milk cocoa butter coconut oil cocoa mass palm kernel oil cookie pieces

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Barley Malt Extract) €� Milk Ingredients €� Cocoa Butter €� Coconut Oil €� Cocoa Mass €� Palm Kernel Oil €� Cookie Pieces (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Baking Soda) €� Soy Lecithin €� Peppermint Oil €� Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts €� Tree Nuts

Check Lindt Lindor Peppermint Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor Peppermint Cookie | Spoonful