Is Lindt Lindor Peppermint Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk cocoa butter coconut oil cocoa mass palm kernel oil cookie pieces
- chocolate
milk cocoa butter coconut oil cocoa mass palm kernel oil cookie pieces
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Barley Malt Extract) � Milk Ingredients � Cocoa Butter � Coconut Oil � Cocoa Mass � Palm Kernel Oil � Cookie Pieces (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Baking Soda) � Soy Lecithin � Peppermint Oil � Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts � Tree Nuts
Check Lindt Lindor Peppermint Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Peppermint Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


