Is Lindt Lindor Raspberry Cheesecake Flavor White Chocolate Truffles, Raspberry Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM CHEESE POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RASPBERRY POWDER.
Check Lindt Lindor Raspberry Cheesecake Flavor White Chocolate Truffles, Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Raspberry Cheesecake Flavor White Chocolate Truffles, Raspberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


