Is Lindt Lindor Raspberry & Cream Chocolate Truffles Box 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 21% minimum
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

21% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, LACTOSE, anhydrous MILK fat, CREAM powder (1%), raspberry powder (05%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, flavouring, Milk chocolate contains - Cocoa solids: 32% min, milk solids: 21% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Raspberry & Cream Chocolate Truffles Box 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go