Is Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, lactose, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), coated cocoa nibs [cocoa nibs, glazing agent (gum arabic), flavouring], desiccated coconut, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, caramel powder (sweet whey, butter, maltodextrin, sugar, skim milk powder, natural vanilla flavouring), flavourings.
Check Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Rose Cornet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


