Is Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Caramel (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, CREAM Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Desiccated Coconut, BARLEY Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Flavourings, Salt Crystals, Salt Powder, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Silver Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box 337g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


