Is Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk coconut oil palm kernel oil soy lecithin
- lactose
milk coconut oil palm kernel oil soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (sugar, Lactose) · Cocoa Butter . Milk Ingredients Coconut Oil · Palm Kernel Oil Soy Lecithin . Strawberry Powder Flavour · Beet Red · Artificial Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Strawberries & Cream Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


