Is Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), skim milk powder, mascarpone powder (0.6%) mascarpone 90%, skim milk powder, milk protein, stabiliser (disodium phosphate), biscuit pieces (0.5%) potato starch, sugar, chick pea flour, corn flour, vegetable fat, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, natural flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), coffee (0.2%), barley malt extract, natural flavourings, flavouring.
Check Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Tiramisu Chocolate Block 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


