Is Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Mascarpone Powder [mascarpone, Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Disodium Phosphate (stabilizer)], Biscuit Pieces [potato Starch, Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor], Coffee, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose, Barley Malt Powder. Contains Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


