Is Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Mascarpone Powder [mascarpone, Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Disodium Phosphate (stabilizer)], Biscuit Pieces [potato Starch, Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor], Coffee, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose, Barley Malt Powder. Contains Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR TIRAMISU Milk Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


