Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate 51 oz is a handcrafted chocolate made with 60% cocoa, giving it an extra dark and complex flavor. With its generous size, it is perfect for sharing. This luxurious treat is a favorite among chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the rich and intense taste. Indulge in the smoothness of Lindt's dark chocolate and savor the pleasure it brings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- skim milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate 51 oz is a handcrafted chocolate made with 60% cocoa, giving it an extra dark and complex flavor. With its generous size, it is perfect for sharing. This luxurious treat is a favorite among chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the rich and intense taste. Indulge in the smoothness of Lindt's dark chocolate and savor the pleasure it brings.
Ingredients
Dark Sweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soya Lecithin(emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors. May Contain Peanuts/tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


