Is Lindt Lindor Truffles, Double Chocolate Milk Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Milk, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Barley Malt Powder, Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check Lindt Lindor Truffles, Double Chocolate Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Truffles, Double Chocolate Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Truffles, Double Chocolate Milk Chocolate is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


