Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt power
- barley malt powder
barley malt power
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Power, Vanilla (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


