Is Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Why it's not dairy free
- sugar milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
sugar milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag is a delightful gift for chocolate lovers. These milk chocolate truffles are known for their irresistibly smooth texture. Each truffle in the 51 oz bag weighs 5.1 ounces. People rave about the taste of these truffles, making them a popular choice. Indulge in the velvety richness of Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffles and experience the joy they bring.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Power, Vanilla (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


