Is Lindt Lindor white chocolate truffle eggs Tree Nut Free?

Description
White chocolate truffles
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White chocolate truffles
Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, lactose, soy lecithin, vanillin), vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), sugar, cocoa butter, milk, lactose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor.
Check Lindt Lindor white chocolate truffle eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor white chocolate truffle eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


