Is Lindt Maple Leaf Advent Calendar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour

Check Lindt Maple Leaf Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Maple Leaf Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go