Is lindt Master Chocolatier Milk & Hot Chocolate Flakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skim milk powder, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavoring. Milk Chocolate contains: cocoa solids 38% min, milk solids 19% min. May contain traces of peanuts and tree nuts.

Check lindt Master Chocolatier Milk & Hot Chocolate Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingGarnishingTopping