Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg with LINDOR Pistachio Truffles 260g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- lindt milk chocolate egg sugar
lindt milk chocolate egg sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LINDT MILK CHOCOLATE EGG Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. May contain hazelnuts and other nuts. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% minimum, Milk solids: 20% minimum. LINDOR MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH A SMOOTH MELTING PISTACHIO FILLING Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, pistachio paste (1.3%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, barley malt extract. May contain hazelnuts and other nuts. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% minimum, Milk solids: 21% minimum.
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg with LINDOR Pistachio Truffles 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg with LINDOR Pistachio Truffles 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


