Is Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg with LINDOR Pistachio Truffles 260g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 21% minimum
- cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 20% minimum
- anhydrous milk fat
- 20% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- lindor milk chocolate truffles with a smooth melting pistachio filling sugar
- milk chocolate
- lindt milk chocolate egg sugar
21% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LINDT MILK CHOCOLATE EGG Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. May contain hazelnuts and other nuts. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% minimum, Milk solids: 20% minimum. LINDOR MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH A SMOOTH MELTING PISTACHIO FILLING Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, pistachio paste (1.3%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, barley malt extract. May contain hazelnuts and other nuts. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% minimum, Milk solids: 21% minimum.
Check Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg with LINDOR Pistachio Truffles 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Milk Chocolate Egg with LINDOR Pistachio Truffles 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


