Is Lindt Mini Eggs Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs with a Crisp Candy Shell, 4.4 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Barley Malt Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juices (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat)
Check Lindt Mini Eggs Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs with a Crisp Candy Shell, 4.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Mini Eggs Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs with a Crisp Candy Shell, 4.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
Chunky Candy, Milk Chocolate with Peanuts & Raisins
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 2.1 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Mini Eggs Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs with a Crisp Candy Shell, 4.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


