Is Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • humectant
  • dextrose

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dextrose, Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Palm Oil, Marc De Champagne, Lactose, Kirsch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alcohol, Cream Powder, Coffee, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Invertase), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 20%, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Minimum

Check Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing