Is Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • pistachio
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dextrose, Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Palm Oil, Marc De Champagne, Lactose, Kirsch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Alcohol, Cream Powder, Coffee, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Invertase), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 20%, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Minimum

Check Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Mini Pralinés Pink 100g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing