Is Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring
Check Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Nocciolatte Bag 96g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


