Is Lindt Nocciolatte Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Low-fat Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavor, May Contain Peanuts And Almonds

Check Lindt Nocciolatte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Nocciolatte is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking