No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Lindt NUXOR with Dark Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Hazelnuts (20%), Cocoa Mass, Ground Hazelnuts (16%), Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Almonds (0.2%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 46% min

Check Lindt NUXOR with Dark Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt NUXOR with Dark Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
RichNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lindt NUXOR with Dark Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box | Spoonful