Is Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Hazelnuts (22%), Whole Hazelnuts (19%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds (0.1%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 33% minimum, Milk Solids: 12% minimum
Check Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


