Is Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole hazelnuts
- almonds
- ground hazelnuts
whole hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Hazelnuts (22%), Whole Hazelnuts (19%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds (0.1%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 33% minimum, Milk Solids: 12% minimum
Check Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


