Is Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 12% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
12% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Hazelnuts (22%), Whole Hazelnuts (19%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds (0.1%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 33% minimum, Milk Solids: 12% minimum
Check Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt NUXOR with Milk Chocolate and Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


