Is Lindt Pralinés Nougat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, nougat mass, dextrose, skim milk powder, almonds, lactose, butterfat, wheat flour, vegetable fat (palm, coconut), emulsifier (soy and sunflower lecithin), barley malt extract, flavoring, salt, invert sugar syrup, caramel sugar syrup. May contain other tree nuts.
Check Lindt Pralinés Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Pralinés Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


