Is Lindt Raspberry Intense Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Freeze-dried Raspberries (2%), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring (raspberry). May Contain Almonds, Hazelnuts, Other Nuts And Sesame Seeds. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Minimum. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Almonds, Hazelnuts, other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Lindt Raspberry Intense against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go